Privacy Policy

The www.prc.com.ro website represents S.C. 3RDGEN SOLUTIONS S.R.L. and its services offered through this website. The company has its headquarters in Corbeanca, Entrance of the Farm, Nr. B3, Jud Ilfov.
We inform you that your contact details are “personal data” according to the provisions of Law no. 677/2001 of Romania.
According to Law no. 677/2001 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such data, you have the following rights:
(i) Right to information: the right to be informed of the identity of the personal data controller, the purpose of data processing, the recipients or categories of recipients of the data, the existence of the rights provided by Law no. 677/2001 for the data subject and the conditions under which they may be exercised;
(ii) Right of access to data: the right to obtain from the operator on request and free of charge, for a request per year, that the data relating to you are processed or not by him.
(iii) Right of Intervention: the right to obtain, on request and free of charge, the rectification, updating, blocking, deletion or transformation into anonymous data of data whose processing is not lawful, in particular of incomplete or inaccurate data;
Also, in accordance with the regulations of Regulation (EU) 679/2016, known as the General Regulation on the Protection of Personal Data, the website www.prc.com.ro, administered by S.C. 3RDGEN SOLUTIONS S.R.L. undertakes to strictly respect the confidentiality of personal data and to provide in a clear and transparent way how to collect and use the data collected through the contact form as shown in the following steps.
1. Collecting information
We collect information when you register on our site. The information gathered includes name, surname, e-mail address and subject of interest.
2. Use of information
Any of the information we collect may be used to:
• Personalize your experience and meet your individual needs
• Improve our site
• Contact by email
3. E-Commerce Privacy
We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site. Your personal identification information will not be sold, exchanged, transferred or given to any other company, for any reason, without your consent, other than what is necessary to establish a personalized offer according to your needs.
Your personal data will be used only once to establish a personalized offer. If you do not agree with our offer, your contact details will be deleted immediately from our database.
4. Disclosure of third parties
We do not sell, negotiate, or transfer to your outside parties your identifiable personal information. This does not include third-party trusted third parties assisting us in operating our site or in managing the business as long as the parties agree to keep the confidentiality of this information.
We believe it is necessary to exchange information in order to investigate, prevent or take action on illegal activities, suspicion of fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, breach of the terms of use , or otherwise required by law.
5. Protecting Information
We will implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Only employees who need to perform a particular task (such as billing or contacting for a personalized offer) have access to personal identification information.
Computers / servers used to store personal identification information are kept in a safe environment.
6. Do we use cookies?
Yes. Cookies improve access to our site and identify repeated visits. Moreover, our cookies increase the experience of a user by tracking and directing them according to his / her interests.
This use of cookies, however, is in no way related to any personal identification information on our site.
7. Consent
You agree to our privacy policy by ticking the specific box under the contact form.
If you do not agree to our privacy policy, you can contact us at the phone number or you can leave us a mail at the email address mentioned on the site, and then you will either agree or not where we can use your personal data.
This is to confirm that you have read and understood the issues mentioned in our privacy policy.